possession with intent to deliver washington statemarriott government rate police
[…] If you have ever had a conviction for simple possession of any controlled substance in any Washington state superior, district, or municipal court, your conviction is unconstitutional. At trial, Blake argued that the jeans did not belong to her, she had borrowed them from a friend a few days earlier, and she had no idea that there was meth in the coin pocket. (1) Any person who violates this subsection with respect to: (A) A controlled substance classified in schedule I which is a . C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Possession with Intent to Deliver: Defined. 1 You intended to deliver that controlled substance.